Home > Shareholding > JINDAL STAINLESS

JINDAL STAINLESS
Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
JINDAL STAINLESS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JINDAL STAINLESS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of JINDAL STAINLESS

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
62.05 %61.23 %61.23 %61.10 %60.88 %60.71 %60.49 %60.49 %

What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of JINDAL STAINLESS ?

The latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding in JINDAL STAINLESS is 62.05 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group
Mar202662.05 %
Dec202561.23 %
Sep202561.23 %
Jun202561.10 %
Mar202560.88 %
Dec202460.71 %
Sep202460.49 %
Jun202460.49 %

How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of JINDAL STAINLESS Trending?

Years Total of Promoter and Promoter Group % Change
Mar2026 62.05 %
1.34
Dec2025 61.23 %
0.00
Sep2025 61.23 %
0.21
Jun2025 61.10 %
0.36
Mar2025 60.88 %
0.28
Dec2024 60.71 %
0.36
Sep2024 60.49 %
0.00
Jun2024 60.49 % -

Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of JINDAL STAINLESS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JINDAL STAINLESS ₹61,854.7 Cr 1.2% -3.9% 22.6% Stock Analytics
JSW STEEL ₹312,639.0 Cr 1.3% 4.9% 29.1% Stock Analytics
TATA STEEL ₹270,641.0 Cr 2.2% 3.8% 45.9% Stock Analytics
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ₹79,450.6 Cr 6.5% 15.3% 68.1% Stock Analytics
APL APOLLO TUBES ₹52,495.5 Cr -3.1% -7.4% 10.3% Stock Analytics
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA ₹26,593.0 Cr -3.7% 2.7% 4.3% Stock Analytics


JINDAL STAINLESS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JINDAL STAINLESS

1.2%

-3.9%

22.6%

SENSEX

-2.7%

-2.1%

-5.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses