INOX INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of INOX INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.60 % | 10.14 % | 10.59 % | 11.17 % | 11.38 % | 11.90 % | 11.49 % | 12.03 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of INOX INDIA ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 10.60 % |
| Mar2026 | 10.14 % |
| Dec2025 | 10.59 % |
| Sep2025 | 11.17 % |
| Jun2025 | 11.38 % |
| Mar2025 | 11.90 % |
| Dec2024 | 11.49 % |
| Sep2024 | 12.03 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of INOX INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 10.60 % | 4.54 | |
| Mar2026 | 10.14 % | -4.25 | |
| Dec2025 | 10.59 % | -5.19 | |
| Sep2025 | 11.17 % | -1.85 | |
| Jun2025 | 11.38 % | -4.37 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.90 % | 3.57 | |
| Dec2024 | 11.49 % | -4.49 | |
| Sep2024 | 12.03 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of INOX INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| INOX INDIA | ₹19,290.0 Cr | 10% | 12.3% | 89.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹149,903.0 Cr | 5% | 6.9% | 98.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹46,983.3 Cr | -0.9% | -7.2% | 21.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹30,898.2 Cr | 2.7% | -0.4% | 121.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹23,633.8 Cr | 6.1% | 27.8% | 7.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹18,450.8 Cr | 0.6% | -4.4% | 9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
INOX INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INOX INDIA | 10% |
12.3% |
89.8% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses