INDIA HOMES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of INDIA HOMES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.03 % | 64.49 % | 63.34 % | 62.78 % | 62.45 % | 62.39 % | 61.84 % | 50.63 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of INDIA HOMES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 65.03 % |
| Jun2026 | 64.49 % |
| Mar2026 | 63.34 % |
| Dec2025 | 62.78 % |
| Sep2025 | 62.45 % |
| Jun2025 | 62.39 % |
| Mar2025 | 61.84 % |
| Dec2024 | 50.63 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of INDIA HOMES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 65.03 % | 0.84 | |
| Jun2026 | 64.49 % | 1.82 | |
| Mar2026 | 63.34 % | 0.89 | |
| Dec2025 | 62.78 % | 0.53 | |
| Sep2025 | 62.45 % | 0.10 | |
| Jun2025 | 62.39 % | 0.89 | |
| Mar2025 | 61.84 % | 22.14 | |
| Dec2024 | 50.63 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of INDIA HOMES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| INDIA HOMES | ₹1,068.1 Cr | -2% | 0.5% | 92.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹297,294.0 Cr | 3.8% | -2.7% | 2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹219,209.0 Cr | 1.9% | -4% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹70,735.2 Cr | 0.2% | -1% | 28.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹60,697.9 Cr | 4.3% | 0.8% | -6.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹59,352.3 Cr | -0.9% | 1% | 22.9% | Stock Analytics | |
INDIA HOMES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INDIA HOMES | -2% |
0.5% |
92.7% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses