IFCI
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of IFCI
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.41 % | 0.44 % | 0.43 % | 0.44 % | 0.42 % | 0.38 % | 0.39 % | 0.40 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of IFCI ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 0.41 % |
| Mar2026 | 0.44 % |
| Dec2025 | 0.43 % |
| Sep2025 | 0.44 % |
| Jun2025 | 0.42 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.38 % |
| Dec2024 | 0.39 % |
| Sep2024 | 0.40 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of IFCI Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 0.41 % | -6.82 | |
| Mar2026 | 0.44 % | 2.33 | |
| Dec2025 | 0.43 % | -2.27 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.44 % | 4.76 | |
| Jun2025 | 0.42 % | 10.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.38 % | -2.56 | |
| Dec2024 | 0.39 % | -2.50 | |
| Sep2024 | 0.40 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of IFCI
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IFCI | ₹27,336.4 Cr | 13.1% | 35.4% | 82.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| POWER FINANCE CORPORATION | ₹117,434.0 Cr | 2.9% | -14.6% | -11.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| INDIAN RAILWAY FINANCE CORPORATION | ₹109,253.0 Cr | 0.4% | -6.4% | -31.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| REC | ₹84,131.5 Cr | 1.4% | -12% | -13.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹6,627.5 Cr | 2.4% | 29.1% | 127.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SATIN CREDITCARE NETWORK | ₹2,439.8 Cr | -1.1% | -5.2% | 57% | Stock Analytics | |
IFCI Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IFCI | 13.1% |
35.4% |
82.5% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses