GOCL CORPORATION
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GOCL CORPORATION
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.32 % | 25.19 % | 25.54 % | 25.50 % | 25.48 % | 25.44 % | 25.24 % | 25.51 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GOCL CORPORATION ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 25.32 % |
| Jun2026 | 25.19 % |
| Mar2026 | 25.54 % |
| Dec2025 | 25.50 % |
| Sep2025 | 25.48 % |
| Jun2025 | 25.44 % |
| Mar2025 | 25.24 % |
| Dec2024 | 25.51 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GOCL CORPORATION Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 25.32 % | 0.52 | |
| Jun2026 | 25.19 % | -1.37 | |
| Mar2026 | 25.54 % | 0.16 | |
| Dec2025 | 25.50 % | 0.08 | |
| Sep2025 | 25.48 % | 0.16 | |
| Jun2025 | 25.44 % | 0.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.24 % | -1.06 | |
| Dec2024 | 25.51 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GOCL CORPORATION
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GOCL CORPORATION | ₹1,637.8 Cr | 8.2% | -10.4% | -9.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹168,302.0 Cr | -1.5% | -7.7% | 39.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹160,521.0 Cr | 5.8% | 1.7% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹73,661.6 Cr | 6% | 0.7% | -18.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹51,164.3 Cr | 10.7% | 2.5% | 26.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹32,238.3 Cr | 8.2% | -6.4% | -10.7% | Stock Analytics | |
GOCL CORPORATION Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GOCL CORPORATION | 8.2% |
-10.4% |
-9.6% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses