GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.35 % | 19.20 % | 20.73 % | 20.62 % | 23.15 % | 23.51 % | 23.05 % | 20.98 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.35 % |
| Dec2025 | 19.20 % |
| Sep2025 | 20.73 % |
| Jun2025 | 20.62 % |
| Mar2025 | 23.15 % |
| Dec2024 | 23.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 23.05 % |
| Jun2024 | 20.98 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.35 % | 5.99 | |
| Dec2025 | 19.20 % | -7.38 | |
| Sep2025 | 20.73 % | 0.53 | |
| Jun2025 | 20.62 % | -10.93 | |
| Mar2025 | 23.15 % | -1.53 | |
| Dec2024 | 23.51 % | 2.00 | |
| Sep2024 | 23.05 % | 9.87 | |
| Jun2024 | 20.98 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹65,610.1 Cr | -1.1% | 2.9% | 69.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹451,075.0 Cr | 0.4% | 10.8% | 10.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹179,486.0 Cr | 0.7% | 9.5% | 16.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹149,124.0 Cr | -2.5% | 6% | 36.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹115,641.0 Cr | 9.7% | 16.7% | -4.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹111,589.0 Cr | 4.5% | 9.7% | 9% | Stock Analytics | |
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS | -1.1% |
2.9% |
69.4% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses