GABRIEL INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GABRIEL INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.18 % | 22.11 % | 22.30 % | 22.77 % | 24.00 % | 25.09 % | 26.21 % | 26.59 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GABRIEL INDIA ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 17.18 % |
| Mar2026 | 22.11 % |
| Dec2025 | 22.30 % |
| Sep2025 | 22.77 % |
| Jun2025 | 24.00 % |
| Mar2025 | 25.09 % |
| Dec2024 | 26.21 % |
| Sep2024 | 26.59 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GABRIEL INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 17.18 % | -22.30 | |
| Mar2026 | 22.11 % | -0.85 | |
| Dec2025 | 22.30 % | -2.06 | |
| Sep2025 | 22.77 % | -5.13 | |
| Jun2025 | 24.00 % | -4.34 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.09 % | -4.27 | |
| Dec2024 | 26.21 % | -1.43 | |
| Sep2024 | 26.59 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GABRIEL INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GABRIEL INDIA | ₹24,226.8 Cr | 0.7% | -1.8% | 13.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹174,465.0 Cr | -1.3% | 12.7% | 74.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹143,414.0 Cr | 1.3% | 17.1% | 23.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹73,658.8 Cr | 2% | 8.7% | 0.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | ₹55,052.0 Cr | -0.9% | 5.8% | -7.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹41,200.9 Cr | -2.1% | 4.5% | 4% | Stock Analytics | |
GABRIEL INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GABRIEL INDIA | 0.7% |
-1.8% |
13.9% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses