FORTIS HEALTHCARE
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of FORTIS HEALTHCARE
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.34 % | 0.33 % | 0.34 % | 0.29 % | 0.26 % | 0.25 % | 0.37 % | 0.26 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of FORTIS HEALTHCARE ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.34 % |
| Dec2025 | 0.33 % |
| Sep2025 | 0.34 % |
| Jun2025 | 0.29 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.26 % |
| Dec2024 | 0.25 % |
| Sep2024 | 0.37 % |
| Jun2024 | 0.26 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of FORTIS HEALTHCARE Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.34 % | 3.03 | |
| Dec2025 | 0.33 % | -2.94 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.34 % | 17.24 | |
| Jun2025 | 0.29 % | 11.54 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.26 % | 4.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 0.25 % | -32.43 | |
| Sep2024 | 0.37 % | 42.31 | |
| Jun2024 | 0.26 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of FORTIS HEALTHCARE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | ₹71,770.3 Cr | -0.7% | 11.8% | 42.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE | ₹115,310.0 Cr | 3.4% | 7.2% | 15.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | ₹99,183.3 Cr | 0.3% | 6.7% | -9.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA | ₹37,678.0 Cr | 0.2% | 6.7% | 3.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| GLOBAL HEALTH | ₹32,048.5 Cr | 0.9% | 13.5% | 2.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| KRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES | ₹30,040.4 Cr | 7.1% | 13.3% | 21% | Stock Analytics | |
FORTIS HEALTHCARE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | -0.7% |
11.8% |
42.6% |
| SENSEX | -3.2% |
-3.9% |
-7.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses