Home > Shareholding > ENGINEERS INDIA

ENGINEERS INDIA
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
ENGINEERS INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for ENGINEERS INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of ENGINEERS INDIA

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
25.25 %26.79 %27.51 %27.89 %27.21 %31.14 %31.19 %30.35 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of ENGINEERS INDIA ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in ENGINEERS INDIA is 25.25 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202625.25 %
Mar202626.79 %
Dec202527.51 %
Sep202527.89 %
Jun202527.21 %
Mar202531.14 %
Dec202431.19 %
Sep202430.35 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of ENGINEERS INDIA Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 25.25 %
-5.75
Mar2026 26.79 %
-2.62
Dec2025 27.51 %
-1.36
Sep2025 27.89 %
2.50
Jun2025 27.21 %
-12.62
Mar2025 31.14 %
-0.16
Dec2024 31.19 %
2.77
Sep2024 30.35 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of ENGINEERS INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ENGINEERS INDIA ₹15,705.1 Cr 6.7% 15.3% 40.2% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹545,668.0 Cr -1.6% -2.1% 10.2% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹44,202.4 Cr 1% -9.4% -33.6% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹24,020.0 Cr 0.1% 8.7% 14.2% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹23,733.3 Cr 1.5% -1.5% -9.2% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹22,275.7 Cr 5.9% 4.2% 88.5% Stock Analytics


ENGINEERS INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ENGINEERS INDIA

6.7%

15.3%

40.2%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.6%

-4.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses