DIVIS LABORATORIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of DIVIS LABORATORIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.54 % | 8.60 % | 8.76 % | 8.96 % | 9.32 % | 9.39 % | 9.59 % | 9.80 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of DIVIS LABORATORIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 8.54 % |
| Mar2026 | 8.60 % |
| Dec2025 | 8.76 % |
| Sep2025 | 8.96 % |
| Jun2025 | 9.32 % |
| Mar2025 | 9.39 % |
| Dec2024 | 9.59 % |
| Sep2024 | 9.80 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of DIVIS LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 8.54 % | -0.70 | |
| Mar2026 | 8.60 % | -1.83 | |
| Dec2025 | 8.76 % | -2.23 | |
| Sep2025 | 8.96 % | -3.86 | |
| Jun2025 | 9.32 % | -0.75 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.39 % | -2.09 | |
| Dec2024 | 9.59 % | -2.14 | |
| Sep2024 | 9.80 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of DIVIS LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹243,330.8 Cr | 1.7% | 10.1% | 49.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹463,180.0 Cr | 1.6% | -1% | 22.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹188,623.0 Cr | 1.5% | -1.2% | 38.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹114,554.0 Cr | 0.7% | -3.5% | -10.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹97,741.0 Cr | -1.3% | 0.1% | -7.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| MANKIND PHARMA | ₹97,467.0 Cr | -1.4% | -4.6% | -4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
DIVIS LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 1.7% |
10.1% |
49.4% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses