Home > Shareholding > DCX SYSTEMS

DCX SYSTEMS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
COMMUNITY POLL
for DCX SYSTEMS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of DCX SYSTEMS

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
43.42 %44.09 %43.13 %43.13 %42.56 %37.95 %36.75 %34.23 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of DCX SYSTEMS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in DCX SYSTEMS is 43.42 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202643.42 %
Mar202644.09 %
Dec202543.13 %
Sep202543.13 %
Jun202542.56 %
Mar202537.95 %
Dec202436.75 %
Sep202434.23 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of DCX SYSTEMS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 43.42 %
-1.52
Mar2026 44.09 %
2.23
Dec2025 43.13 %
0.00
Sep2025 43.13 %
1.34
Jun2025 42.56 %
12.15
Mar2025 37.95 %
3.27
Dec2024 36.75 %
7.36
Sep2024 34.23 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of DCX SYSTEMS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DCX SYSTEMS ₹1,963.4 Cr 1.4% -1.4% -29.6% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS ₹327,031.0 Cr -2.1% 6.3% 9.5% Stock Analytics
BHARAT ELECTRONICS ₹297,727.0 Cr -0.3% 4.7% 10.6% Stock Analytics
BHARAT DYNAMICS ₹49,999.1 Cr 4% 7.3% -11.2% Stock Analytics
DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) ₹26,762.3 Cr 1.8% 9.1% 77.4% Stock Analytics
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES ₹16,915.0 Cr -1.8% 14.2% 32.2% Stock Analytics


DCX SYSTEMS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DCX SYSTEMS

1.4%

-1.4%

-29.6%

SENSEX

0.7%

0.8%

-5.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses