COAL INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of COAL INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.20 % | 5.63 % | 5.98 % | 5.99 % | 5.94 % | 5.68 % | 5.60 % | 5.03 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of COAL INDIA ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 6.20 % |
| Mar2026 | 5.63 % |
| Dec2025 | 5.98 % |
| Sep2025 | 5.99 % |
| Jun2025 | 5.94 % |
| Mar2025 | 5.68 % |
| Dec2024 | 5.60 % |
| Sep2024 | 5.03 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of COAL INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 6.20 % | 10.12 | |
| Mar2026 | 5.63 % | -5.85 | |
| Dec2025 | 5.98 % | -0.17 | |
| Sep2025 | 5.99 % | 0.84 | |
| Jun2025 | 5.94 % | 4.58 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.68 % | 1.43 | |
| Dec2024 | 5.60 % | 11.33 | |
| Sep2024 | 5.03 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of COAL INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| COAL INDIA | ₹255,320.7 Cr | 3.1% | 0.4% | 10.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| NMDC | ₹74,422.7 Cr | -2.1% | -1.3% | 21.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIOCL | ₹23,264.7 Cr | 0.4% | -3% | -8% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ₹17,895.4 Cr | 0.1% | -5.7% | 31.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES | ₹9,617.6 Cr | -2.2% | -7.1% | 36.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| MOIL | ₹5,130.9 Cr | 1.7% | -10.9% | -25.6% | Stock Analytics | |
COAL INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| COAL INDIA | 3.1% |
0.4% |
10.9% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses