Home > Shareholding > BANK OF INDIA

BANK OF INDIA
Indian Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
BANK OF INDIAis part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for BANK OF INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of BANK OF INDIA

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %73.38 %

What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of BANK OF INDIA?

The latest Indian Promoters ShareHolding in BANK OF INDIA is 73.38 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Indian Promoters
Sep202673.38 %
Jun202673.38 %
Mar202673.38 %
Dec202573.38 %
Sep202573.38 %
Jun202573.38 %
Mar202573.38 %
Dec202473.38 %

How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of BANK OF INDIA Trending?

Years Indian Promoters % Change
Sep2026 73.38 %
0.00
Jun2026 73.38 %
0.00
Mar2026 73.38 %
0.00
Dec2025 73.38 %
0.00
Sep2025 73.38 %
0.00
Jun2025 73.38 %
0.00
Mar2025 73.38 %
0.00
Dec2024 73.38 % -

Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of BANK OF INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BANK OF INDIA ₹62,417.5 Cr 1.9% -0.7% 4.2% Stock Analytics
STATE BANK OF INDIA ₹897,631.0 Cr 1.7% -1.2% 8.9% Stock Analytics
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK ₹139,812.0 Cr 4.4% 4.2% -0.7% Stock Analytics
UNION BANK OF INDIA ₹137,787.0 Cr 5.3% 1.7% 22.9% Stock Analytics
BANK OF BARODA ₹123,078.0 Cr 0.2% 2.4% -14.2% Stock Analytics
CANARA BANK ₹110,662.0 Cr 1.5% -1.5% -7.1% Stock Analytics


BANK OF INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BANK OF INDIA

1.9%

-0.7%

4.2%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses