Home > Shareholding > BAID FINSERV

BAID FINSERV
Total Public Shareholding Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
COMMUNITY POLL
for BAID FINSERV
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of BAID FINSERV

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
52.61 %52.61 %54.29 %63.75 %63.75 %63.75 %63.75 %64.59 %

What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of BAID FINSERV ?

The latest Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding in BAID FINSERV is 52.61 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Total Public Shareholding
Jun202652.61 %
Mar202652.61 %
Dec202554.29 %
Sep202563.75 %
Jun202563.75 %
Mar202563.75 %
Dec202463.75 %
Sep202464.59 %

How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of BAID FINSERV Trending?

Years Total Public Shareholding % Change
Jun2026 52.61 %
0.00
Mar2026 52.61 %
-3.09
Dec2025 54.29 %
-14.84
Sep2025 63.75 %
0.00
Jun2025 63.75 %
0.00
Mar2025 63.75 %
0.00
Dec2024 63.75 %
-1.30
Sep2024 64.59 % -

Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of BAID FINSERV

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BAID FINSERV ₹152.3 Cr -2.2% -2.7% -24.4% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹630,471.0 Cr -4.8% 2.2% 12.5% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹236,471.0 Cr -2.9% -1.4% 54.2% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹155,009.0 Cr -1.8% -1.7% -26.7% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹147,379.0 Cr -3.2% -3.7% 9.9% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹119,882.0 Cr 0% -4.6% 13.2% Stock Analytics


BAID FINSERV Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BAID FINSERV

-2.2%

-2.7%

-24.4%

SENSEX

-2.7%

-0.2%

-8%


You may also like the below Video Courses