ASHAPURA MINECHEM
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of ASHAPURA MINECHEM
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.32 % | 19.04 % | 17.83 % | 16.25 % | 16.39 % | 15.87 % | 15.60 % | 16.35 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of ASHAPURA MINECHEM ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.32 % |
| Dec2025 | 19.04 % |
| Sep2025 | 17.83 % |
| Jun2025 | 16.25 % |
| Mar2025 | 16.39 % |
| Dec2024 | 15.87 % |
| Sep2024 | 15.60 % |
| Jun2024 | 16.35 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of ASHAPURA MINECHEM Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.32 % | 1.47 | |
| Dec2025 | 19.04 % | 6.79 | |
| Sep2025 | 17.83 % | 9.72 | |
| Jun2025 | 16.25 % | -0.85 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.39 % | 3.28 | |
| Dec2024 | 15.87 % | 1.73 | |
| Sep2024 | 15.60 % | -4.59 | |
| Jun2024 | 16.35 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of ASHAPURA MINECHEM
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ASHAPURA MINECHEM | ₹6,101.5 Cr | -2.7% | 17.9% | 88.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| COAL INDIA | ₹284,810.0 Cr | -0.5% | 6.1% | 14.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| NMDC | ₹80,374.8 Cr | 5.3% | 4.8% | 37% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIOCL | ₹23,577.7 Cr | -1.9% | 5.8% | 57.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ₹20,762.2 Cr | -1.5% | 4.9% | 111.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES | ₹10,908.2 Cr | -4.4% | 8.1% | 34% | Stock Analytics | |
ASHAPURA MINECHEM Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ASHAPURA MINECHEM | -2.7% |
17.9% |
88.2% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses