ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.79 % | 5.20 % | 5.79 % | 6.07 % | 6.15 % | 6.88 % | 6.02 % | 5.55 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.79 % |
| Dec2025 | 5.20 % |
| Sep2025 | 5.79 % |
| Jun2025 | 6.07 % |
| Mar2025 | 6.15 % |
| Dec2024 | 6.88 % |
| Sep2024 | 6.02 % |
| Jun2024 | 5.55 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.79 % | -7.88 | |
| Dec2025 | 5.20 % | -10.19 | |
| Sep2025 | 5.79 % | -4.61 | |
| Jun2025 | 6.07 % | -1.30 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.15 % | -10.61 | |
| Dec2024 | 6.88 % | 14.29 | |
| Sep2024 | 6.02 % | 8.47 | |
| Jun2024 | 5.55 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS | ₹156,961.9 Cr | -2.5% | 11.6% | 47.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI POWER | ₹426,674.0 Cr | -0.4% | 20.7% | 105.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| NTPC | ₹382,970.0 Cr | 0.5% | 0.6% | 13.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹284,459.0 Cr | -1.6% | -2.2% | -2.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI GREEN ENERGY | ₹226,989.0 Cr | -0.7% | 25.8% | 50.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA POWER COMPANY | ₹130,098.0 Cr | -6% | -3.5% | 4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS | -2.5% |
11.6% |
47.5% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses