Home > Income Statement > VLS FINANCE

VLS FINANCE
Consolidated Net Profit

    Back to Income Statement
VLS FINANCE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for VLS FINANCE
Please provide your vote to see the results

VLS FINANCE Last 5 Year Consolidated Net Profit History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Consolidated Net Profit ₹46 Cr₹324 Cr₹56 Cr₹210 Cr₹221 Cr

What is the latest Consolidated Net Profit of VLS FINANCE ?

The latest Consolidated Net Profit ratio of VLS FINANCE is ₹46 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Consolidated Net Profit
Mar2025₹46 Cr
Mar2024₹324 Cr
Mar2023₹56 Cr
Mar2022₹210 Cr
Mar2021₹221 Cr

How is Consolidated Net Profit of VLS FINANCE Trending?

Years Consolidated Net Profit % Change
Mar2025 ₹46 Cr
-85.75
Mar2024 ₹324 Cr
479.47
Mar2023 ₹56 Cr
-73.37
Mar2022 ₹210 Cr
-5.03
Mar2021 ₹221 Cr -

Compare Consolidated Net Profit of peers of VLS FINANCE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VLS FINANCE ₹792.9 Cr -0.1% -1.4% 3.5% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINSERV ₹305,553.0 Cr 1.7% 6.2% -6.6% Stock Analytics
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE ₹46,418.7 Cr 3% 6.4% -4.7% Stock Analytics
TVS HOLDINGS ₹30,355.2 Cr 2.6% 9% 21.9% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS ₹28,211.7 Cr -1% -9.4% -26.9% Stock Analytics
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL ₹21,268.4 Cr -7.2% -2.3% 24.8% Stock Analytics


VLS FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VLS FINANCE

-0.1%

-1.4%

3.5%

SENSEX

2%

1.9%

-5.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses