Home > Income Statement > ULTRATECH CEMENT

ULTRATECH CEMENT
Appropriations

    Back to Income Statement
ULTRATECH CEMENT is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Large Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for ULTRATECH CEMENT
Please provide your vote to see the results

ULTRATECH CEMENT Last 5 Year Appropriations History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Appropriations ₹15,964 Cr₹16,051 Cr₹13,118 Cr₹13,918 Cr₹11,398 Cr

What is the latest Appropriations of ULTRATECH CEMENT ?

The latest Appropriations ratio of ULTRATECH CEMENT is ₹15,964 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Appropriations
Mar2026₹15,964 Cr
Mar2025₹16,051 Cr
Mar2024₹13,118 Cr
Mar2023₹13,918 Cr
Mar2022₹11,398 Cr

How is Appropriations of ULTRATECH CEMENT Trending?

Years Appropriations % Change
Mar2026 ₹15,964 Cr
-0.55
Mar2025 ₹16,051 Cr
22.36
Mar2024 ₹13,118 Cr
-5.75
Mar2023 ₹13,918 Cr
22.11
Mar2022 ₹11,398 Cr -

Compare Appropriations of peers of ULTRATECH CEMENT

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹312,974.3 Cr -0.9% -1.9% -10.2% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹89,118.0 Cr 2.4% -6.6% -36% Stock Analytics
SHREE CEMENT ₹80,463.3 Cr 0.9% 1.8% -24.1% Stock Analytics
JK CEMENT ₹37,670.6 Cr -0.1% -3.1% -25.8% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹30,485.1 Cr -1.7% -3.8% -24.7% Stock Analytics
ACC ₹21,914.8 Cr 2.6% -5.4% -36.5% Stock Analytics


ULTRATECH CEMENT Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ULTRATECH CEMENT

-0.9%

-1.9%

-10.2%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses