Home > Income Statement > TORRENT POWER

TORRENT POWER
Consolidated Net Profit

    Back to Income Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for TORRENT POWER
Please provide your vote to see the results

TORRENT POWER Last 5 Year Consolidated Net Profit History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Consolidated Net Profit ₹2,989 Cr₹1,833 Cr₹2,117 Cr₹454 Cr₹1,291 Cr

What is the latest Consolidated Net Profit of TORRENT POWER ?

The latest Consolidated Net Profit ratio of TORRENT POWER is ₹2,989 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Consolidated Net Profit
Mar2025₹2,989 Cr
Mar2024₹1,833 Cr
Mar2023₹2,117 Cr
Mar2022₹454 Cr
Mar2021₹1,291 Cr

How is Consolidated Net Profit of TORRENT POWER Trending?

Years Consolidated Net Profit % Change
Mar2025 ₹2,989 Cr
63.02
Mar2024 ₹1,833 Cr
-13.42
Mar2023 ₹2,117 Cr
366.41
Mar2022 ₹454 Cr
-64.83
Mar2021 ₹1,291 Cr -

Compare Consolidated Net Profit of peers of TORRENT POWER

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TORRENT POWER ₹71,329.6 Cr -2.8% -0.5% 0.2% Stock Analytics
ADANI POWER ₹431,399.0 Cr -4% -8.1% 110.8% Stock Analytics
NTPC ₹345,929.0 Cr -2.2% -7.8% 6.7% Stock Analytics
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹266,276.0 Cr -2% -1.2% -1.3% Stock Analytics
ADANI GREEN ENERGY ₹245,767.0 Cr -1.3% 1.2% 56.3% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS ₹179,099.0 Cr -0.2% -1.5% 77.3% Stock Analytics


TORRENT POWER Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TORRENT POWER

-2.8%

-0.5%

0.2%

SENSEX

-0.8%

0.8%

-7.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses