Home > Income Statement > PTC INDIA

PTC INDIA
Consolidated Net Profit

    Back to Income Statement
PTC INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PTC INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

PTC INDIA Last 5 Year Consolidated Net Profit History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Consolidated Net Profit ₹477 Cr₹446 Cr₹506 Cr₹449 Cr₹368 Cr

What is the latest Consolidated Net Profit of PTC INDIA ?

The latest Consolidated Net Profit ratio of PTC INDIA is ₹477 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Consolidated Net Profit
Mar2025₹477 Cr
Mar2024₹446 Cr
Mar2023₹506 Cr
Mar2022₹449 Cr
Mar2021₹368 Cr

How is Consolidated Net Profit of PTC INDIA Trending?

Years Consolidated Net Profit % Change
Mar2025 ₹477 Cr
7.02
Mar2024 ₹446 Cr
-11.96
Mar2023 ₹506 Cr
12.82
Mar2022 ₹449 Cr
22.07
Mar2021 ₹368 Cr -

Compare Consolidated Net Profit of peers of PTC INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PTC INDIA ₹5,196.3 Cr 5.5% -1% -14.7% Stock Analytics
ADANI POWER ₹407,486.0 Cr -1.2% -5.9% 78.3% Stock Analytics
NTPC ₹336,620.0 Cr -1% -3.1% 1.7% Stock Analytics
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹264,416.0 Cr -1.6% -1.4% -4.5% Stock Analytics
ADANI GREEN ENERGY ₹227,788.0 Cr -1.2% -11.1% 33.1% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS ₹201,616.0 Cr -3.2% 5.9% 95.3% Stock Analytics


PTC INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PTC INDIA

5.5%

-1%

-14.7%

SENSEX

2.7%

1.5%

-5.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses