Home > Income Statement > NILE

NILE
Total Expenditure

    Back to Income Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for NILE
Please provide your vote to see the results

NILE Last 5 Year Total Expenditure History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Expenditure ₹863 Cr₹792 Cr₹771 Cr₹663 Cr₹512 Cr

What is the latest Total Expenditure of NILE ?

The latest Total Expenditure ratio of NILE is ₹863 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Expenditure
Mar2025₹863 Cr
Mar2024₹792 Cr
Mar2023₹771 Cr
Mar2022₹663 Cr
Mar2021₹512 Cr

How is Total Expenditure of NILE Trending?

Years Total Expenditure % Change
Mar2025 ₹863 Cr
9.07
Mar2024 ₹792 Cr
2.73
Mar2023 ₹771 Cr
16.24
Mar2022 ₹663 Cr
29.56
Mar2021 ₹512 Cr -

Compare Total Expenditure of peers of NILE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NILE ₹452.7 Cr -0.9% -18.9% -24.6% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN ZINC ₹264,928.0 Cr 9.4% 19% 37.7% Stock Analytics
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES ₹237,757.0 Cr 2.9% 13% 49.9% Stock Analytics
VEDANTA ₹112,091.0 Cr 6.7% 10.5% -38.3% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN COPPER ₹53,819.7 Cr -0.7% 17.7% 121.6% Stock Analytics
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING ₹9,981.6 Cr -3.7% -14.4% NA Stock Analytics


NILE Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NILE

-0.9%

-18.9%

-24.6%

SENSEX

0.7%

0.8%

-5.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses