KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING
Back to Income Statement
|
KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING Last 5 Year Revenue History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | ₹860 Cr | ₹779 Cr | ₹608 Cr | ₹303 Cr | ₹530 Cr |
What is the latest Revenue of KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING ?
| Year | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹860 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹779 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹608 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹303 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹530 Cr |
How is Revenue of KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING Trending?
| Years | Revenue | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹860 Cr | 10.40 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹779 Cr | 28.28 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹608 Cr | 100.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹303 Cr | -42.85 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹530 Cr | - | |
Compare Revenue of peers of KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING | ₹3,062.4 Cr | -0.5% | 14.3% | -1.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹46,241.4 Cr | 3.7% | 8.7% | -11.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹40,477.6 Cr | 4.8% | 22.1% | 0.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹18,390.4 Cr | -0.5% | 10.3% | 35.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹15,369.2 Cr | 12.2% | 24.3% | 54.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹15,007.4 Cr | -1.6% | 15% | 27.3% | Stock Analytics | |
KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING | -0.5% |
14.3% |
-1.1% |
| SENSEX | -0.8% |
0.8% |
-7.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses