Home > Income Statement > JUNIPER HOTELS

JUNIPER HOTELS
Earnings Per Share (EPS)

    Back to Income Statement
JUNIPER HOTELS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JUNIPER HOTELS
Please provide your vote to see the results

JUNIPER HOTELS Last 5 Year Earnings Per Share (EPS) History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Adjusted EPS ₹1.07₹-0.10₹-13.09₹-13.88₹-5.48

What is the latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JUNIPER HOTELS ?

The latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) ratio of JUNIPER HOTELS is ₹1.07 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Earnings Per Share (EPS)
Mar2025₹1.07
Mar2024₹-0.10
Mar2023₹-13.09
Mar2022₹-13.88
Mar2021₹-5.48

How is Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JUNIPER HOTELS Trending?

Years Earnings Per Share (EPS) % Change
Mar2025 ₹1.07
Positive
Mar2024 ₹-0.10
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-13.09
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-13.88
Negative
Mar2021 ₹-5.48 -

Compare Earnings Per Share (EPS) of peers of JUNIPER HOTELS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JUNIPER HOTELS ₹4,376.6 Cr -2.4% -0.7% -34.2% Stock Analytics
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY ₹102,501.0 Cr -0.6% 9.6% -2.9% Stock Analytics
EIH ₹20,393.1 Cr 1.3% 2.1% -5.9% Stock Analytics
CHALET HOTELS ₹17,927.9 Cr 2.2% 3.8% -6.8% Stock Analytics
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS ₹16,138.5 Cr -2.2% 15.3% 25.2% Stock Analytics
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY ₹15,065.8 Cr -0.2% 2.3% -8.6% Stock Analytics


JUNIPER HOTELS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JUNIPER HOTELS

-2.4%

-0.7%

-34.2%

SENSEX

-0.4%

0.8%

-5.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses