Home > Income Statement > ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Revenue

    Back to Income Statement
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results

ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Last 5 Year Revenue History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Income ₹62,439 Cr₹70,306 Cr₹88,524 Cr₹50,478 Cr₹63,565 Cr

What is the latest Revenue of ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY ?

The latest Revenue ratio of ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY is ₹62,439 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Revenue
Mar2026₹62,439 Cr
Mar2025₹70,306 Cr
Mar2024₹88,524 Cr
Mar2023₹50,478 Cr
Mar2022₹63,565 Cr

How is Revenue of ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Trending?

Years Revenue % Change
Mar2026 ₹62,439 Cr
-11.19
Mar2025 ₹70,306 Cr
-20.58
Mar2024 ₹88,524 Cr
75.37
Mar2023 ₹50,478 Cr
-20.59
Mar2022 ₹63,565 Cr -

Compare Revenue of peers of ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY ₹74,774.2 Cr 1.1% 3.9% -18.2% Stock Analytics
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹537,435.0 Cr 0.1% -1.7% -7.9% Stock Analytics
SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY ₹188,889.0 Cr 0.9% 5.6% 4.4% Stock Analytics
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY ₹119,149.0 Cr -0.8% -4% -28% Stock Analytics
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY ₹81,095.9 Cr -3.5% -7.9% -14.1% Stock Analytics
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹62,553.1 Cr -0.6% -0.9% -6.3% Stock Analytics


ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

1.1%

3.9%

-18.2%

SENSEX

2.7%

1.5%

-5.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses