GVP INFOTECH
Back to Income Statement
|
GVP INFOTECH Last 5 Year Earnings Per Share (EPS) History
[Standalone]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted EPS | ₹-0.16 | ₹0.17 | ₹0.28 | ₹7.73 | - |
What is the latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GVP INFOTECH ?
| Year | Earnings Per Share (EPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹-0.16 |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.17 |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.28 |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.73 |
| Mar2021 | - |
How is Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GVP INFOTECH Trending?
| Years | Earnings Per Share (EPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹-0.16 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.17 | -39.29 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.28 | -96.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.73 | 0 | |
| Mar2021 | - | - | |
Compare Earnings Per Share (EPS) of peers of GVP INFOTECH
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GVP INFOTECH | ₹133.6 Cr | -6.1% | 4.7% | -26.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | ₹770,689.0 Cr | -4.6% | -8.1% | -29.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| INFOSYS | ₹422,061.0 Cr | 1.2% | -6% | -30.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹347,431.0 Cr | 2.6% | -6.4% | -14.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| WIPRO | ₹163,382.0 Cr | -0.9% | -7.5% | -34% | Stock Analytics | |
| TECH MAHINDRA | ₹152,709.0 Cr | -0.6% | -3.3% | 2.2% | Stock Analytics | |
GVP INFOTECH Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GVP INFOTECH | -6.1% |
4.7% |
-26.4% |
| SENSEX | 0.1% |
-2.7% |
-8.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses