Home > Income Statement > ARVIND FASHIONS

ARVIND FASHIONS
Interest

    Back to Income Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for ARVIND FASHIONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

ARVIND FASHIONS Last 5 Year Interest History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Interest ₹170 Cr₹156 Cr₹135 Cr₹135 Cr₹185 Cr

What is the latest Interest of ARVIND FASHIONS ?

The latest Interest ratio of ARVIND FASHIONS is ₹170 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Interest
Mar2026₹170 Cr
Mar2025₹156 Cr
Mar2024₹135 Cr
Mar2023₹135 Cr
Mar2022₹185 Cr

How is Interest of ARVIND FASHIONS Trending?

Years Interest % Change
Mar2026 ₹170 Cr
8.75
Mar2025 ₹156 Cr
15.30
Mar2024 ₹135 Cr
0.60
Mar2023 ₹135 Cr
-27.45
Mar2022 ₹185 Cr -

Compare Interest of peers of ARVIND FASHIONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ARVIND FASHIONS ₹6,003.1 Cr 1.3% -5.9% -14.2% Stock Analytics
AVENUE SUPERMARTS ₹254,992.0 Cr -2.5% -3.2% -9% Stock Analytics
TRENT ₹155,837.0 Cr -0.9% 1.7% -17.1% Stock Analytics
VISHAL MEGA MART ₹48,534.6 Cr -1.9% -5.7% -30% Stock Analytics
METRO BRANDS ₹24,901.3 Cr -3.2% -10.9% -16.6% Stock Analytics
ADITYA BIRLA LIFESTYLE BRANDS ₹10,512.3 Cr -4.2% -7.1% -34.3% Stock Analytics


ARVIND FASHIONS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ARVIND FASHIONS

1.3%

-5.9%

-14.2%

SENSEX

-0.6%

1%

-3.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses