Home > Income Statement > ALPEX SOLAR

ALPEX SOLAR
Interest

    Back to Income Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for ALPEX SOLAR
Please provide your vote to see the results

ALPEX SOLAR Last 5 Year Interest History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Interest ₹6.31 Cr₹5.35 Cr₹3.99 Cr₹4.31 Cr₹4.31 Cr

What is the latest Interest of ALPEX SOLAR ?

The latest Interest ratio of ALPEX SOLAR is ₹6.31 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Interest
Mar2025₹6.31 Cr
Mar2024₹5.35 Cr
Mar2023₹3.99 Cr
Mar2022₹4.31 Cr
Mar2021₹4.31 Cr

How is Interest of ALPEX SOLAR Trending?

Years Interest % Change
Mar2025 ₹6.31 Cr
18.00
Mar2024 ₹5.35 Cr
33.98
Mar2023 ₹3.99 Cr
-7.42
Mar2022 ₹4.31 Cr
0.00
Mar2021 ₹4.31 Cr -

Compare Interest of peers of ALPEX SOLAR

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ALPEX SOLAR ₹2,210.5 Cr -2.5% -13.4% -17.8% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹147,270.0 Cr -2.6% -3.3% 14.1% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹140,661.0 Cr -6.7% -1.5% 42.1% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹138,259.0 Cr -11.5% -11.9% 74% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹126,022.0 Cr -1% -4.6% 13.1% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹112,508.0 Cr -11.4% -11.4% 105.4% Stock Analytics


ALPEX SOLAR Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ALPEX SOLAR

-2.5%

-13.4%

-17.8%

SENSEX

0.9%

4.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses