Home > Financial Ratios > ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES

ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES
EV/CE

    Back to All Ratios
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES Last 5 Year EV/CE History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/CE(x) 2.523.294.892.691.45

What is the latest EV/CE ratio of ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES ?

The latest EV/CE ratio of ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES is 2.52 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year EV/CE
Mar20262.52
Mar20253.29
Mar20244.89
Mar20232.69
Mar20221.45

How is EV/CE of ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES Trending?

Years EV/CE % Change
Mar2026 2.52
-23.40
Mar2025 3.29
-32.72
Mar2024 4.89
81.78
Mar2023 2.69
85.52
Mar2022 1.45 -

Other Financial Ratios of ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES


Compare EV/CE ratio of peers of ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES ₹112,503.0 Cr 0.3% -2.9% 15.4% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹418,204.0 Cr -1% -5.5% 5.7% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹238,497.0 Cr -2.6% -3.9% 38.2% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹170,481.0 Cr -1.7% -10.2% 30.5% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹108,012.0 Cr 0.9% -3.2% -15.2% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹102,207.0 Cr -0.6% 1% -0.1% Stock Analytics


ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES

0.3%

-2.9%

15.4%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses