VISHAL FABRICS
Back to All Ratios
|
VISHAL FABRICS Last 5 Year Return on Equity (ROE) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | |
|---|---|
| ROE(%) | 6.58 |
What is the latest Return on Equity (ROE) ratio of VISHAL FABRICS ?
| Year | Return on Equity (ROE) |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 6.58 |
How is Return on Equity (ROE) of VISHAL FABRICS Trending?
| Years | Return on Equity (ROE) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 6.58 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of VISHAL FABRICS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Equity (ROE) ratio of peers of VISHAL FABRICS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VISHAL FABRICS | ₹498.2 Cr | -2% | -0.7% | -41.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹45,055.9 Cr | 2.7% | 6% | -9% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹38,630.1 Cr | -1.8% | 20.3% | 9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹18,303.6 Cr | -3.8% | 6.2% | 38.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹15,323.9 Cr | 0.3% | 16.5% | 29.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹14,391.5 Cr | 8.1% | 13.2% | 57.4% | Stock Analytics | |
VISHAL FABRICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VISHAL FABRICS | -2% |
-0.7% |
-41.1% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
1% |
-5.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses