Home > Financial Ratios > VIRAT LEASING

VIRAT LEASING
EV/CE

    Back to All Ratios
COMMUNITY POLL
for VIRAT LEASING
Please provide your vote to see the results

VIRAT LEASING Last 5 Year EV/CE History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EV/CE(x) 6.642.330.830.810.82

What is the latest EV/CE ratio of VIRAT LEASING ?

The latest EV/CE ratio of VIRAT LEASING is 6.64 based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year EV/CE
Mar20256.64
Mar20242.33
Mar20230.83
Mar20220.81
Mar20210.82

How is EV/CE of VIRAT LEASING Trending?

Years EV/CE % Change
Mar2025 6.64
184.98
Mar2024 2.33
180.72
Mar2023 0.83
2.47
Mar2022 0.81
-1.22
Mar2021 0.82 -

Other Financial Ratios of VIRAT LEASING


Compare EV/CE ratio of peers of VIRAT LEASING

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VIRAT LEASING ₹140.4 Cr -3.6% -16.5% 29.7% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹672,030.0 Cr -1.2% 6.6% 20.8% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹263,416.0 Cr 0.8% 11.4% 81% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹160,225.0 Cr -1.4% 3.4% -26% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹158,711.0 Cr -0.8% 7.7% 22.2% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹128,269.0 Cr 10.4% 7% 9.4% Stock Analytics


VIRAT LEASING Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VIRAT LEASING

-3.6%

-16.5%

29.7%

SENSEX

-0.5%

1.3%

-4%


You may also like the below Video Courses