Home > Financial Ratios > VALOR ESTATE

VALOR ESTATE
EV/CE

    Back to All Ratios
VALOR ESTATE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VALOR ESTATE
Please provide your vote to see the results

VALOR ESTATE Last 5 Year EV/CE History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EV/CE(x) 1.461.681.010.700.44

What is the latest EV/CE ratio of VALOR ESTATE ?

The latest EV/CE ratio of VALOR ESTATE is 1.46 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year EV/CE
Mar20251.46
Mar20241.68
Mar20231.01
Mar20220.70
Mar20210.44

How is EV/CE of VALOR ESTATE Trending?

Years EV/CE % Change
Mar2025 1.46
-13.10
Mar2024 1.68
66.34
Mar2023 1.01
44.29
Mar2022 0.7
59.09
Mar2021 0.44 -

Other Financial Ratios of VALOR ESTATE


Compare EV/CE ratio of peers of VALOR ESTATE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALOR ESTATE ₹6,007.1 Cr -6.2% -7.9% -48.1% Stock Analytics
DLF ₹153,544.0 Cr 1.3% 4.8% -27.9% Stock Analytics
LODHA DEVELOPERS ₹95,398.5 Cr 4.8% 1.8% -36.2% Stock Analytics
THE PHOENIX MILLS ₹69,722.0 Cr 5.3% 10.1% 18.3% Stock Analytics
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS ₹67,344.7 Cr 3.5% 14.6% -10.6% Stock Analytics
OBEROI REALTY ₹64,308.5 Cr 3.8% 2.5% -9.4% Stock Analytics


VALOR ESTATE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALOR ESTATE

-6.2%

-7.9%

-48.1%

SENSEX

-0.8%

0.8%

-7.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses