Home > Financial Ratios > SRG HOUSING FINANCE

SRG HOUSING FINANCE
Sales/Fixed Asset

    Back to All Ratios
SRG HOUSING FINANCE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SRG HOUSING FINANCE
Please provide your vote to see the results

SRG HOUSING FINANCE Last 5 Year Sales/Fixed Asset History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 3.813.684.478.078.90

What is the latest Sales/Fixed Asset ratio of SRG HOUSING FINANCE ?

The latest Sales/Fixed Asset ratio of SRG HOUSING FINANCE is 3.81 based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Sales/Fixed Asset
Mar20253.81
Mar20243.68
Mar20234.47
Mar20228.07
Mar20218.90

How is Sales/Fixed Asset of SRG HOUSING FINANCE Trending?

Years Sales/Fixed Asset % Change
Mar2025 3.81
3.53
Mar2024 3.68
-17.67
Mar2023 4.47
-44.61
Mar2022 8.07
-9.33
Mar2021 8.9 -

Other Financial Ratios of SRG HOUSING FINANCE


Compare Sales/Fixed Asset ratio of peers of SRG HOUSING FINANCE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SRG HOUSING FINANCE ₹210.1 Cr -2.4% -53.6% -58% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE ₹69,958.3 Cr -0% -1.9% -24.6% Stock Analytics
PIRAMAL FINANCE ₹52,552.0 Cr 0.3% 4.5% NA Stock Analytics
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION ₹34,672.9 Cr 2.4% -7% -21.6% Stock Analytics
LIC HOUSING FINANCE ₹31,202.3 Cr 4.7% 11.8% -4% Stock Analytics
PNB HOUSING FINANCE ₹29,809.9 Cr -0.5% -2.7% 35% Stock Analytics


SRG HOUSING FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SRG HOUSING FINANCE

-2.4%

-53.6%

-58%

SENSEX

0.1%

-2.7%

-8.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses