Home > Financial Ratios > PDS

PDS
EV/EBIT

    Back to All Ratios
PDS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PDS
Please provide your vote to see the results

PDS Last 5 Year EV/EBIT History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EV/EBIT(x) 15.5017.969.4512.828.42

What is the latest EV/EBIT ratio of PDS ?

The latest EV/EBIT ratio of PDS is 15.50 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year EV/EBIT
Mar202515.50
Mar202417.96
Mar20239.45
Mar202212.82
Mar20218.42

How is EV/EBIT of PDS Trending?

Years EV/EBIT % Change
Mar2025 15.5
-13.70
Mar2024 17.96
90.05
Mar2023 9.45
-26.29
Mar2022 12.82
52.26
Mar2021 8.42 -

Other Financial Ratios of PDS


Compare EV/EBIT ratio of peers of PDS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PDS ₹5,203.5 Cr 4.8% 21.3% -8.7% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹418,130.0 Cr 8.4% 9.8% 26.8% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹47,481.1 Cr 1.6% -3.9% 0.8% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹46,530.3 Cr 13% 74.4% 59.1% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹42,328.4 Cr -3.3% 6.7% NA Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹21,487.1 Cr -0.3% 13.4% -6% Stock Analytics


PDS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PDS

4.8%

21.3%

-8.7%

SENSEX

0.9%

4.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses