Home > Financial Ratios > MADRAS FERTILIZERS

MADRAS FERTILIZERS
EV/EBIT

    Back to All Ratios
MADRAS FERTILIZERS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MADRAS FERTILIZERS
Please provide your vote to see the results

MADRAS FERTILIZERS Last 5 Year EV/EBIT History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/EBIT(x) 5.077.3516.443.576.53

What is the latest EV/EBIT ratio of MADRAS FERTILIZERS ?

The latest EV/EBIT ratio of MADRAS FERTILIZERS is 5.07 based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year EV/EBIT
Mar20265.07
Mar20257.35
Mar202416.44
Mar20233.57
Mar20226.53

How is EV/EBIT of MADRAS FERTILIZERS Trending?

Years EV/EBIT % Change
Mar2026 5.07
-31.02
Mar2025 7.35
-55.29
Mar2024 16.44
360.50
Mar2023 3.57
-45.33
Mar2022 6.53 -

Other Financial Ratios of MADRAS FERTILIZERS


Compare EV/EBIT ratio of peers of MADRAS FERTILIZERS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MADRAS FERTILIZERS ₹909.6 Cr -4.2% -7.5% -28.9% Stock Analytics
COROMANDEL INTERNATIONAL ₹52,842.5 Cr 2.5% -10.4% -18.8% Stock Analytics
THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE ₹45,453.6 Cr -4.5% -8.1% -17% Stock Analytics
CHAMBAL FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS ₹15,250.8 Cr -1.7% -8.3% -20.8% Stock Analytics
PARADEEP PHOSPHATES ₹14,580.8 Cr -2.6% -9.8% -16% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT STATE FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS ₹5,624.5 Cr -4.4% -7% -21.6% Stock Analytics


MADRAS FERTILIZERS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MADRAS FERTILIZERS

-4.2%

-7.5%

-28.9%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses