IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS
Back to All Ratios
|
IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS Last 5 Year Return on Assets (ROA) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROA(%) | 7.07 | 7.41 | 6.47 | 6.82 | 5.82 |
What is the latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS ?
| Year | Return on Assets (ROA) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.07 |
| Mar2025 | 7.41 |
| Mar2024 | 6.47 |
| Mar2023 | 6.82 |
| Mar2022 | 5.82 |
How is Return on Assets (ROA) of IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS Trending?
| Years | Return on Assets (ROA) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.07 | -4.59 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.41 | 14.53 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.47 | -5.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.82 | 17.18 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.82 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of peers of IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS | ₹1,213.5 Cr | -2.3% | -20.9% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA | ₹28,045.9 Cr | 2.2% | -12.9% | 61.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| NELCO | ₹2,248.3 Cr | 6.5% | 7.6% | 19.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CONTROL PRINT | ₹953.3 Cr | 4% | 5.2% | -22.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PANACHE DIGILIFE | ₹832.7 Cr | -1.7% | -1.5% | 102.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TVS ELECTRONICS | ₹736.6 Cr | -0.9% | -11% | -11.1% | Stock Analytics | |
IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IVALUE INFOSOLUTIONS | -2.3% |
-20.9% |
|
| SENSEX | 0.1% |
-2.7% |
-8.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses