IPCA LABORATORIES
Back to All Ratios
|
IPCA LABORATORIES Last 5 Year EV/CE History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV/CE(x) | 4.65 | 4.73 | 4.21 | 2.76 | 4.33 |
What is the latest EV/CE ratio of IPCA LABORATORIES ?
| Year | EV/CE |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.65 |
| Mar2025 | 4.73 |
| Mar2024 | 4.21 |
| Mar2023 | 2.76 |
| Mar2022 | 4.33 |
How is EV/CE of IPCA LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | EV/CE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.65 | -1.69 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.73 | 12.35 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.21 | 52.54 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.76 | -36.26 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.33 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of IPCA LABORATORIES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare EV/CE ratio of peers of IPCA LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IPCA LABORATORIES | ₹48,743.4 Cr | 1.7% | 9% | 38% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹458,249.0 Cr | 1.8% | -1.6% | 16.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹225,648.0 Cr | -1.2% | 17.3% | 38.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹184,891.0 Cr | -2.3% | -2% | 33.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹115,927.0 Cr | 0.2% | 1.7% | -8.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹99,702.0 Cr | 1.2% | 3.6% | -7% | Stock Analytics | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IPCA LABORATORIES | 1.7% |
9% |
38% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
1.3% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses