FRONTIER SPRINGS
Back to All Ratios
|
FRONTIER SPRINGS Last 5 Year Quick Ratio History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Ratio(x) | 2.35 | 1.16 | 0.90 | 0.65 | 0.93 |
What is the latest Quick Ratio ratio of FRONTIER SPRINGS ?
| Year | Quick Ratio |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.35 |
| Mar2025 | 1.16 |
| Mar2024 | 0.90 |
| Mar2023 | 0.65 |
| Mar2022 | 0.93 |
How is Quick Ratio of FRONTIER SPRINGS Trending?
| Years | Quick Ratio | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.35 | 102.59 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.16 | 28.89 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.9 | 38.46 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.65 | -30.11 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.93 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of FRONTIER SPRINGS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Quick Ratio ratio of peers of FRONTIER SPRINGS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| FRONTIER SPRINGS | ₹1,541.7 Cr | -6.8% | 8.8% | -6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹302,307.0 Cr | 4.6% | -1.6% | 4.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹217,087.0 Cr | -0.5% | -7.5% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹69,661.3 Cr | -2.4% | -3.7% | 29.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹60,508.3 Cr | 1.9% | 1.3% | -4.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹59,835.4 Cr | -1% | 0.5% | 22.7% | Stock Analytics | |
FRONTIER SPRINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| FRONTIER SPRINGS | -6.8% |
8.8% |
-6.7% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
-0.7% |
-10.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses