DIVIS LABORATORIES
Back to All Ratios
|
DIVIS LABORATORIES Last 5 Year Return on Assets (ROA) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROA(%) | 13.31 | 13.02 | 10.39 | 12.37 | 22.77 |
What is the latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of DIVIS LABORATORIES ?
| Year | Return on Assets (ROA) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.31 |
| Mar2025 | 13.02 |
| Mar2024 | 10.39 |
| Mar2023 | 12.37 |
| Mar2022 | 22.77 |
How is Return on Assets (ROA) of DIVIS LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | Return on Assets (ROA) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.31 | 2.23 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.02 | 25.31 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.39 | -16.01 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.37 | -45.67 | |
| Mar2022 | 22.77 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of DIVIS LABORATORIES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of peers of DIVIS LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹196,904.1 Cr | 1.2% | 10.5% | 7.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹473,509.0 Cr | 0.6% | 6% | 14.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹190,832.0 Cr | -0.4% | 11% | 40.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,894.0 Cr | -1.6% | -2.1% | -4.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| MANKIND PHARMA | ₹105,357.0 Cr | -1% | 3.7% | -5.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹96,062.8 Cr | -4.6% | -14.8% | -8.4% | Stock Analytics | |
DIVIS LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 1.2% |
10.5% |
7.7% |
| SENSEX | -1.1% |
-0.2% |
-6.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses