Home > Financial Ratios > BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL

BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL
Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin

    Back to All Ratios
COMMUNITY POLL
for BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL
Please provide your vote to see the results

BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL Last 5 Year Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2015Mar2014
   PAT Margin (%) 1,125.6377.231.540.35

What is the latest Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin ratio of BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL ?

The latest Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin ratio of BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL is 1,125.63 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin
Mar20251,125.63
Mar202477.23
Mar20151.54
Mar20140.35

How is Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin of BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL Trending?

Years Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin % Change
Mar2025 1125.63
1,357.50
Mar2024 77.23
4,914.94
Mar2015 1.54
340.00
Mar2014 0.35 -

Other Financial Ratios of BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL


Compare Profit After Tax (PAT) Margin ratio of peers of BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL ₹439.8 Cr -10.3% 1.5% 6.2% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹406,469.0 Cr -4.6% 1.3% 19.6% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹46,187.3 Cr -0.5% -1.2% -1.3% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹44,571.7 Cr -6% 8.2% 70.9% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹40,459.8 Cr -0.5% -7.6% NA Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹21,741.2 Cr 4.6% 0.9% -8.4% Stock Analytics


BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL

-10.3%

1.5%

6.2%

SENSEX

-0.9%

-0.4%

-6.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses