WELSPUN ENTERPRISES
Back to Balance Sheet
|
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES Last 5 Year Total Assets History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹7,302 Cr | ₹6,031 Cr | ₹4,932 Cr | ₹5,100 Cr | ₹5,888 Cr |
What is the latest Total Assets ratio of WELSPUN ENTERPRISES ?
| Year | Total Assets |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7,302 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,031 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,932 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,100 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,888 Cr |
How is Total Assets of WELSPUN ENTERPRISES Trending?
| Years | Total Assets | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7,302 Cr | 21.07 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,031 Cr | 22.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,932 Cr | -3.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,100 Cr | -13.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,888 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Assets of peers of WELSPUN ENTERPRISES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| WELSPUN ENTERPRISES | ₹9,238.9 Cr | -8.1% | -15% | 23% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹495,322.0 Cr | -1.5% | -7.9% | -5.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹38,969.0 Cr | -4.9% | -11% | -44.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | ₹22,241.4 Cr | -6.6% | -9.5% | 3.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | ₹20,887.7 Cr | -7.3% | -9.8% | 48.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹20,279.0 Cr | -4.6% | -7.3% | -19.9% | Stock Analytics | |
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| WELSPUN ENTERPRISES | -8.1% |
-15% |
23% |
| SENSEX | 0.6% |
-1.4% |
-10.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses