THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA
Back to Balance Sheet
|
THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA Last 5 Year Capital Work in Progress History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Work in Progress | - | - | - | ₹0.04 Cr | ₹0.19 Cr |
What is the latest Capital Work in Progress ratio of THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA ?
| Year | Capital Work in Progress |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | - |
| Mar2024 | - |
| Mar2023 | - |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.04 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹0.19 Cr |
How is Capital Work in Progress of THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA Trending?
| Years | Capital Work in Progress | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | - | 0 | |
| Mar2024 | - | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | - | -100.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.04 Cr | -80.10 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹0.19 Cr | - | |
Compare Capital Work in Progress of peers of THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA | ₹499.8 Cr | -2.7% | -1.8% | -37.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINANCE | ₹670,535.0 Cr | -0.2% | 2% | 20.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHRIRAM FINANCE | ₹254,969.0 Cr | -3.2% | 5.5% | 78.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY | ₹158,002.0 Cr | -0.5% | 4.3% | 23.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹157,221.0 Cr | -1.9% | -3.6% | -25.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| MUTHOOT FINANCE | ₹124,375.0 Cr | -3% | 3% | 15.3% | Stock Analytics | |
THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA | -2.7% |
-1.8% |
-37.1% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses