Home > Balance Sheet > SANATHAN TEXTILES

SANATHAN TEXTILES
Trade Payables

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for SANATHAN TEXTILES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SANATHAN TEXTILES Last 5 Year Trade Payables History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Trade Payables ₹488 Cr₹437 Cr₹377 Cr₹338 Cr

What is the latest Trade Payables ratio of SANATHAN TEXTILES ?

The latest Trade Payables ratio of SANATHAN TEXTILES is ₹488 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Trade Payables
Mar2025₹488 Cr
Mar2024₹437 Cr
Mar2023₹377 Cr
Mar2022₹338 Cr

How is Trade Payables of SANATHAN TEXTILES Trending?

Years Trade Payables % Change
Mar2025 ₹488 Cr
11.75
Mar2024 ₹437 Cr
15.80
Mar2023 ₹377 Cr
11.76
Mar2022 ₹338 Cr -

Compare Trade Payables of peers of SANATHAN TEXTILES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SANATHAN TEXTILES ₹3,637.6 Cr -5.9% 2.5% 3.5% Stock Analytics
TRIDENT ₹12,816.3 Cr -6.5% -1.1% -9.7% Stock Analytics
NITIN SPINNERS ₹2,831.2 Cr 3.2% 28.5% 33.5% Stock Analytics
FILATEX INDIA ₹1,884.1 Cr -6.8% -5.6% -2% Stock Analytics
JAYBHARAT TEXTILES & REAL ESTATE ₹991.2 Cr -0.1% -7.5% NA Stock Analytics
AMBIKA COTTON MILLS ₹897.4 Cr -4.6% 11.4% 8.1% Stock Analytics

SANATHAN TEXTILES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SANATHAN TEXTILES

-5.9%

2.5%

3.5%

SENSEX

-3.1%

-2.8%

-6.1%