Home > Balance Sheet > PIDILITE INDUSTRIES

PIDILITE INDUSTRIES
Total Debt

    Back to Balance Sheet
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Large Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best 1M Momentum Large Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PIDILITE INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

PIDILITE INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Total Debt History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Debt ₹147 Cr₹131 Cr₹163 Cr₹287 Cr₹223 Cr

What is the latest Total Debt ratio of PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Total Debt ratio of PIDILITE INDUSTRIES is ₹147 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt
Mar2025₹147 Cr
Mar2024₹131 Cr
Mar2023₹163 Cr
Mar2022₹287 Cr
Mar2021₹223 Cr

How is Total Debt of PIDILITE INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Total Debt % Change
Mar2025 ₹147 Cr
12.22
Mar2024 ₹131 Cr
-19.67
Mar2023 ₹163 Cr
-43.18
Mar2022 ₹287 Cr
29.08
Mar2021 ₹223 Cr -

Compare Total Debt of peers of PIDILITE INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹162,822.6 Cr 1% 8% 6.5% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹161,037.0 Cr -3.5% -5.7% 5.8% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹79,007.6 Cr 0.8% -0.6% -8.1% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹42,454.3 Cr 1.6% 3.5% 13.4% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹38,869.0 Cr 4.1% 1.4% -13.8% Stock Analytics
NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL ₹38,361.4 Cr 1.4% 3% 65.9% Stock Analytics


PIDILITE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES

1%

8%

6.5%

SENSEX

-0.1%

1%

-5.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses