Home > Balance Sheet > PAGE INDUSTRIES

PAGE INDUSTRIES
Total Current Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
PAGE INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PAGE INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

PAGE INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Total Current Assets History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Current Assets ₹1,911 Cr₹1,742 Cr₹1,876 Cr₹1,962 Cr₹1,568 Cr

What is the latest Total Current Assets ratio of PAGE INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Total Current Assets ratio of PAGE INDUSTRIES is ₹1,911 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Total Current Assets
Mar2026₹1,911 Cr
Mar2025₹1,742 Cr
Mar2024₹1,876 Cr
Mar2023₹1,962 Cr
Mar2022₹1,568 Cr

How is Total Current Assets of PAGE INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Total Current Assets % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,911 Cr
9.66
Mar2025 ₹1,742 Cr
-7.10
Mar2024 ₹1,876 Cr
-4.39
Mar2023 ₹1,962 Cr
25.10
Mar2022 ₹1,568 Cr -

Compare Total Current Assets of peers of PAGE INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PAGE INDUSTRIES ₹40,196.8 Cr 1.2% -12.8% -21.6% Stock Analytics
KPR MILL ₹38,625.0 Cr 1.4% 9.3% 8.7% Stock Analytics
WELSPUN LIVING ₹17,893.6 Cr -0.5% 18.2% 61.9% Stock Analytics
VARDHMAN TEXTILES ₹17,125.4 Cr -1.3% -1.6% 43.4% Stock Analytics
ARVIND ₹14,781.3 Cr 2.3% 7.3% 84% Stock Analytics
VEDANT FASHIONS ₹13,320.1 Cr 2.8% 31.3% -29.9% Stock Analytics


PAGE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PAGE INDUSTRIES

1.2%

-12.8%

-21.6%

SENSEX

-0.4%

-0.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses