Home > Balance Sheet > JK CEMENT

JK CEMENT
Contingent Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
JK CEMENT is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for JK CEMENT
Please provide your vote to see the results

JK CEMENT Last 5 Year Contingent Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Contingent Liabilities ₹504 Cr₹655 Cr₹890 Cr₹433 Cr₹460 Cr

What is the latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of JK CEMENT ?

The latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of JK CEMENT is ₹504 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Contingent Liabilities
Mar2026₹504 Cr
Mar2025₹655 Cr
Mar2024₹890 Cr
Mar2023₹433 Cr
Mar2022₹460 Cr

How is Contingent Liabilities of JK CEMENT Trending?

Years Contingent Liabilities % Change
Mar2026 ₹504 Cr
-23.12
Mar2025 ₹655 Cr
-26.35
Mar2024 ₹890 Cr
105.25
Mar2023 ₹433 Cr
-5.72
Mar2022 ₹460 Cr -

Compare Contingent Liabilities of peers of JK CEMENT

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JK CEMENT ₹40,620.4 Cr -1.6% -7.3% -24.9% Stock Analytics
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹340,384.0 Cr -0.8% -3% -5.7% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹103,095.0 Cr -0% -2.1% -28.9% Stock Analytics
SHREE CEMENT ₹87,237.7 Cr -1.9% -9.8% -19.6% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹35,225.8 Cr 1.6% 1.2% -16.4% Stock Analytics
ACC ₹24,556.9 Cr -0.6% -2% -27% Stock Analytics


JK CEMENT Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JK CEMENT

-1.6%

-7.3%

-24.9%

SENSEX

-0.6%

1%

-3.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses