HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES
Back to Balance Sheet
|
HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Book Value History
[Standalone]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Book Value | 45.24 | 43.93 | 38.91 | 36.74 | 35.02 |
What is the latest Book Value ratio of HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Book Value |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 45.24 |
| Mar2024 | 43.93 |
| Mar2023 | 38.91 |
| Mar2022 | 36.74 |
| Mar2021 | 35.02 |
How is Book Value of HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Book Value | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 45.24 | 2.98 | |
| Mar2024 | 43.93 | 12.90 | |
| Mar2023 | 38.91 | 5.91 | |
| Mar2022 | 36.74 | 4.91 | |
| Mar2021 | 35.02 | - | |
Compare Book Value of peers of HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES | ₹141.9 Cr | -2% | -5.7% | 2.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹7,239.9 Cr | 3.3% | 2.6% | -26% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRI INDUSTRIES | ₹2,489.4 Cr | 0.3% | -3.1% | -35.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| VIDHI SPECIALTY FOOD INGREDIENTS | ₹1,437.9 Cr | 1.3% | -2.9% | -31.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS | ₹1,305.3 Cr | -1.1% | 10.2% | 29.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ULTRAMARINE & PIGMENTS | ₹1,131.2 Cr | -0.7% | -2.3% | -27% | Stock Analytics | |
HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HINDPRAKASH INDUSTRIES | -2% |
-5.7% |
2.9% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
4.2% |
-6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses