Home > Balance Sheet > HBL ENGINEERING

HBL ENGINEERING
Contingent Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
HBL ENGINEERING is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for HBL ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

HBL ENGINEERING Last 5 Year Contingent Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Contingent Liabilities ₹365 Cr₹270 Cr₹231 Cr₹212 Cr₹181 Cr

What is the latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of HBL ENGINEERING ?

The latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of HBL ENGINEERING is ₹365 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Contingent Liabilities
Mar2026₹365 Cr
Mar2025₹270 Cr
Mar2024₹231 Cr
Mar2023₹212 Cr
Mar2022₹181 Cr

How is Contingent Liabilities of HBL ENGINEERING Trending?

Years Contingent Liabilities % Change
Mar2026 ₹365 Cr
35.37
Mar2025 ₹270 Cr
16.87
Mar2024 ₹231 Cr
9.09
Mar2023 ₹212 Cr
16.67
Mar2022 ₹181 Cr -

Compare Contingent Liabilities of peers of HBL ENGINEERING

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HBL ENGINEERING ₹21,164.2 Cr 1% 10.6% -12.7% Stock Analytics
EXIDE INDUSTRIES ₹36,265.2 Cr 2% -5.9% 2.5% Stock Analytics
AMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY ₹14,852.5 Cr 2.2% -12% -23.2% Stock Analytics
EVEREADY INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹2,388.9 Cr -1.4% -6.2% -24% Stock Analytics
HIGH ENERGY BATTERIES (INDIA) ₹533.7 Cr -1.4% -1% -0.5% Stock Analytics
INDONATIONAL ₹248.0 Cr 4.3% -0.5% -30.8% Stock Analytics


HBL ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HBL ENGINEERING

1%

10.6%

-12.7%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses