GRASIM INDUSTRIES
Back to Balance Sheet
|
GRASIM INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities | ₹11,992 Cr | ₹8,994 Cr | ₹8,061 Cr | ₹8,281 Cr | ₹8,251 Cr |
What is the latest Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ratio of GRASIM INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹11,992 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹8,994 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹8,061 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹8,281 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹8,251 Cr |
How is Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of GRASIM INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹11,992 Cr | 33.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8,994 Cr | 11.57 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8,061 Cr | -2.65 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8,281 Cr | 0.36 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹8,251 Cr | - | |
Compare Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of peers of GRASIM INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GRASIM INDUSTRIES | ₹209,818.8 Cr | -0.9% | -1.2% | 16.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| 3M INDIA | ₹37,170.6 Cr | 0.8% | 0.9% | 16.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| DCM SHRIRAM | ₹16,001.2 Cr | -1% | -3.8% | -11% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDUSTAN FOODS | ₹6,556.6 Cr | 2.5% | 3.7% | 5.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY | ₹3,130.2 Cr | -1.6% | -1.6% | -10.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TTK HEALTHCARE | ₹1,307.5 Cr | -0.7% | 0.9% | -28.1% | Stock Analytics | |
GRASIM INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GRASIM INDUSTRIES | -0.9% |
-1.2% |
16.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
1% |
-5.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses