Home > Balance Sheet > CIPLA

CIPLA
Total Current Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
CIPLA is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Large Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for CIPLA
Please provide your vote to see the results

CIPLA Last 5 Year Total Current Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Current Liabilities ₹7,014 Cr₹5,484 Cr₹5,246 Cr₹5,033 Cr₹4,913 Cr

What is the latest Total Current Liabilities ratio of CIPLA ?

The latest Total Current Liabilities ratio of CIPLA is ₹7,014 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Current Liabilities
Mar2026₹7,014 Cr
Mar2025₹5,484 Cr
Mar2024₹5,246 Cr
Mar2023₹5,033 Cr
Mar2022₹4,913 Cr

How is Total Current Liabilities of CIPLA Trending?

Years Total Current Liabilities % Change
Mar2026 ₹7,014 Cr
27.89
Mar2025 ₹5,484 Cr
4.54
Mar2024 ₹5,246 Cr
4.22
Mar2023 ₹5,033 Cr
2.45
Mar2022 ₹4,913 Cr -

Compare Total Current Liabilities of peers of CIPLA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CIPLA ₹113,887.7 Cr -1.6% -2.1% -4.8% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹473,509.0 Cr 0.6% 6% 14.6% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹196,881.0 Cr 1.2% 10.5% 7.7% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹190,832.0 Cr -0.4% 11% 40.8% Stock Analytics
MANKIND PHARMA ₹105,357.0 Cr -1% 3.7% -5.6% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹96,062.8 Cr -4.6% -14.8% -8.4% Stock Analytics


CIPLA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CIPLA

-1.6%

-2.1%

-4.8%

SENSEX

-1.1%

-0.2%

-6.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses