Home > Balance Sheet > CESC

CESC
Book Value

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for CESC
Please provide your vote to see the results

CESC Last 5 Year Book Value History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Adjusted Book Value 94.5290.6086.3482.3078.42

What is the latest Book Value ratio of CESC ?

The latest Book Value ratio of CESC is 94.52 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Book Value
Mar202694.52
Mar202590.60
Mar202486.34
Mar202382.30
Mar202278.42

How is Book Value of CESC Trending?

Years Book Value % Change
Mar2026 94.52
4.33
Mar2025 90.60
4.93
Mar2024 86.34
4.91
Mar2023 82.30
4.95
Mar2022 78.42 -

Compare Book Value of peers of CESC

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CESC ₹19,625.5 Cr -4.7% -10.2% -8.7% Stock Analytics
ADANI POWER ₹409,800.0 Cr 4.5% 1.7% 80.8% Stock Analytics
NTPC ₹321,444.0 Cr -2.4% -3.8% -2.5% Stock Analytics
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹248,280.0 Cr -1.7% -6.6% -6.5% Stock Analytics
ADANI GREEN ENERGY ₹215,566.0 Cr 0.4% -3.7% 37.8% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS ₹193,227.0 Cr 2.3% -4.8% 102% Stock Analytics


CESC Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CESC

-4.7%

-10.2%

-8.7%

SENSEX

-0.4%

-0.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses